Untitled Header Image
 

2019-2020 Monday at NCBC

1st 8:00-8:55 2nd 9:00 - 9:55 3rd 10:00 - 10:55 4th 11:00 - 11:55 Lunch 12:00 - 12:45 5th 12:50 - 1:45 6th 1:50 - 2:45 7th 2:50 - 3:45 8th 3:50 - 4:45
Rm 1
CLOSED
BIOLOGY & BIOLOGY LAB - 1st Hr
Michelle Wirth
BIOLOGY & BIOLOGY LAB 1st the 2nd Hr
PRESCHOOL LEARNING
2 y/o - 5 y/o
Michelle Wirth
MATH U SEE ALGEBRA 2
Rosann Fitzekam
  ART 1
2nd - 4th
Leslie Michaels
CLOSED
ART 2
4th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
ART 3
6th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
CLOSED
ART 4
7th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
Rm 2
CHEMISTRY & CHEMISTRY LAB - 1st Hr
9th - 12th
Joni Anliker
CHEMISTRY & CHEMISTRY LAB 1st the 2nd Hr
CHEMISTRY & CHEMISTRY LAB - 3rd Hr
9th - 12th
Joni Anliker
CHEMISTRY & CHEMISTRY LAB 3rd the 2nd Hr
ACT-SAT PREP & STUDY SKILLS
10th - 12th
Jason Campbell
BIOLOGY & BIOLOGY LAB - 5th Hr
Michelle Wirth
BIOLOGY & BIOLOGY LAB 5th the 2nd Hr
LEGO ENGINEERING & INTRO PROGRAMMING
3rd - 5th
Silva Eggers
MUSIC THEORY / COMPOSITION
4th - 12th
Antonio Soriano
Rm 3
PHYSICS & PHYSICS LAB
Christy Dille
PHYSICS & PHYSICS LAB the 2nd Hr
HS LATIN 2/ CONTINUING LATIN
Christy Dille
CLOSED
HS WRITING 1: COMPOSITION & SPEECH - 4th Hr
Christy Dille
PRIVATE FLUTE INSTRUCTION - Lunch
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Gianna Capobianco
HS HEALTH -GIRLS
9th - 12th
Kelly Jaros, RN
LANGUAGE ARTS
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Cyndi Brewer
INDUCTIVE BIBLE STUDY
16 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Despy Bales, Erin Lasky
STUDENT COUNCIL
9th - 12th
Stephanie Moresco
Rm 4
CLOSED
DRAWING & PAINTING
4th - 8th
Alice Delzer
CLOSED
INTERMEDIATE/ ADVANCED DRAWING & PAINTING
7th - 12th
Alice Delzer
SHURLEY GRAMMAR 7
6th - 9th
Mary Nieman
SHURLEY GRAMMAR 5, ROOTS
4th - 6th
Mary Nieman
CLOSED
CLARINET FOR BEGINNERS
4th - 6th
Jessica Cartwright
ECONOMICS & PERSONAL FINANCE
9th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Bryan Holstrom
AMERICAN GOVERNMENT/ CONSTITUTIONAL LAW
9th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Bryan Holstrom
JH WRITING
DeeDee Hill
STUDY SKILLS (1st Semester)
7th - 12th
DeeDee Hill
Rm 5
EXPLORING GREAT LITERATURE - 1st Hr
4th - 6th
Randi Littrell
EXPLORING GREAT LITERATURE - 2nd Hr
4th - 6th
Randi Littrell
EXPLORING GREAT LITERATURE - 3rd Hr
4th - 6th
Randi Littrell
BEYOND THE BOOK - INTRO TO LITERARY ANALYSIS & DISCUSSION - 4th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
CHAPEL & LUNCH
BEYOND THE BOOK - INTRO TO LITERARY ANALYSIS & DISCUSSION - 5th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
BEYOND THE BOOK - INTRO TO LITERARY ANALYSIS & DISCUSSION - 6th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
ELEMENTARY WRITING & RHETORIC
4th - 6th
Ann Rodman
ELEMENTARY CONVERSATIONAL MANDARIN
4th - 6th
Amy Tai
Rm 6
EXPLORING CREATION WITH ZOOLOGY 3 - LAND ANIMALS
4th - 7th
Sharon Naskrent
EXPLORING CREATION WITH CHEMISTRY & PHYSICS
4th - 7th
Sharon Naskrent
INTERMEDIATE COUNTRIES & CULTURES
4th - 7th
Sherri Vanagas
SPELL TO WRITE & READ 2
3rd - 6th
Suzanne Heegaard
CHAPEL & LUNCH
LEARNING THROUGH PLAY 2
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Lori Kramer, Dana Serrano
HS SPANISH 1 - 6th Hr
9th - 12th
Emily Cerrillos
CLOSED
SIGN LANGUAGE
7th - 12th
Elizabeth Bottoms
SIGN LANGUAGE 2
7th - 12th
Elizabeth Bottoms
Rm 7
FAMOUS ARTISTS & CRAFTS AROUND THE WORLD 1
1st - 4th
Amy Tai
DIGITAL DESIGN
6th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Sarah Fahringer
BIBLICAL WORLDVIEW 1
9th - 12th
Doug Pierson
MATH U SEE ALGEBRA 1
7th - 10th
Emily Niemi
STUDENT COUNCIL EVENTS
MATH U SEE PRE-ALGEBRA
6th - 9th
Emily Niemi
SPIRITUAL PARENTING
Adult 20+ y/o
Stephanie Moresco
THE GOOD & THE BEAUTIFUL
1st - 3rd
Kristin Campbell
 
Rm 8
ADVANCED BIOLOGY: THE HUMAN BODY & LAB
10th - 12th
Kelly Jaros, RN
ADVANCED BIOLOGY: THE HUMAN BODY & LAB the 2nd Hr
HS GEOGRAPHY / CURRENT EVENTS
Carol Hanson
MIDDLE SCHOOL WRITING & RHETORIC
7th - 8th
Ann Rodman
STUDENT COUNCIL EVENTS
SPEECH & DEBATE
8th - 12th
Jennifer Whybrew
CLOSED
BEGINNING SEWING/ INTERMEDIATE SEWING
Christina White
BEGINNING SEWING
Christina White
 
Rm 9
PHYSICAL SCIENCE - 1st Hr
8th - 9th
Silva Eggers
PHYSICAL SCIENCE - 2nd Hr
8th - 9th
Silva Eggers
ADVENTURES IN ACTING
8th - 12th
Julie Gernand
RISING STARS MUSICAL THEATRE - 4th Hr
3rd - 8th
Julie Gernand
 
CLOSED
RISING STARS MUSICAL THEATRE - 5th Hr
3rd - 8th
Julie Gernand
SET FOR THE STAGE MUSICAL THEATRE
8th - 12th
Julie Gernand
INTERMEDIATE WRITING
5th - 6th
Melissa John
MUSIC GAMES 2
1st - 4th
Jessica Cartwright
Rm 10
ELEMENTARY ECONOMICS
3rd - 5th
April Burnham
JH GEOGRAPHY
6th - 8th
Carol Hanson
HS WRITING 2 - SURVEY OF HS WRITING - 3rd Hr
Lynn Tabb
HS ENGLISH 3 & 4 - BRIT LIT
Lynn Tabb
CHAPEL & LUNCH
HS WRITING 2 - SURVEY OF HS WRITING - 5th Hr
Lynn Tabb
HS WRITING 3 - CREATIVE/ RESEARCH WRITING 6th Hr
Lynn Tabb
HS ENGLISH 1 - SHAKESPEARE W/ ESSAY 1
Lynn Tabb
 
Stroller Pkg
    MATH U SEE ZETA
5th - 8th
Despy Bales
HS WORLD HISTORY / GEOGRAPHY
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
         
Green Room
HS PHILOSOPHY
9th - 12th
Despy Bales
CLOSED
COMPUTERS
6th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Tricia Troyer
CLOSED
HS WRITING 1: COMPOSITION & SPEECH - 3rd Hr
Tammy Zilinski
HS WRITING 4 - COLLEGE PREP
Tammy Zilinski
  HS WRITING 3 - CREATIVE / RESEARCH WRITING - 5th Hr
Tammy Zilinski
CAREER PLANNING
9th - 12th
Despy Bales
AMERICA THE BEAUTIFUL
1st - 3rd
Katie Johnson
 
Rm 11, 12 & 13
INTRODUCTORY WRITING
3rd - 4th
Melissa John
PICTURE SMART BIBLE
4th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
BALLET / WORSHIP DANCE
2nd - 5th
Orla Ludwick
PRESCHOOL BIBLE
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Lori Kramer, Dana Serrano
CHAPEL & LUNCH
WORLD HISTORY: CREATION TO RESURRECTION (CLASSICAL)
1st - 12th
Kristin Campbell
BEGINNING IEW WRITING
3rd - 4th
DeeDee Hill
MARTIAL ARTS
Kindergarten - 8th
Cristian Nelson, Elijah Rojas
MARTIAL ARTS - 2nd Hr
Supply
READING BOOSTER
2nd - 5th
Erin Lasky
BEGINNING COUNTRIES & CULTURES
2nd - 5th
Sherri Vanagas
HS AMERICAN HISTORY / GEOGRAPHY
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
HS PSYCHOLOGY FROM A CHRISTIAN PERSPECTIVE
10th - 12th
Sherri Vanagas
  LOVING LITERATURE
2nd - 4th
DeeDee Hill
ELEMENTARY WORLD LITERATURE
Kindergarten - 2nd
Erin Lasky
ELECTRONICS
Steve Jessup
 
Rear Alcove
  JH ENGLISH -SHORT STORY WRITING
6th - 8th
Lynn Tabb
MATH LAB/ SINGAPORE MATH 3
2nd - 4th
April Swanson
ELEMENTARY LITERATURE
1st - 3rd
Nicole Geu
CHAPEL & LUNCH
  HS ENGLISH LITERATURE 1-4 w/ WRITING (HONORS OPT. AVAILABLE)
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
   
GYM
IRISH DANCE
2nd - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Orla Ludwick
COED PE K-2ND
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kelly Carlson
CLOSED
BOYS PE
4th - 12th
Katie Johnson
CLOSED
COED PE 2nd-5th
2nd - 5th
Laura Kulesza
CHAPEL & LUNCH
CLOSED
COED PE 5th-8th
5th - 8th
Laura Kulesza
CLOSED
GIRLS PE 5TH-12TH
5th - 12th
Laura Kulesza
CROSS FIT/ BOOTCAMP
7th - 12th
Raina McGrath
KRAV MAGA
8th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Cristian Nelson
GYM-B
  TUMBLING / GYMNASTICS
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Orla Ludwick
             
Sanc
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 1st Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
BEGINNER PRIVATE PIANO - 2nd Hr
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Amanda White
CLOSED
PRIVATE VOICE - 3rd Hr
7th - 12th
Danielle Miller
CHOIR
1st - 8th
Danielle Miller
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - Lunch
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
PRIVATE VOICE - 5th Hr
7th - 12th
Danielle Miller
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 6th Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 7th Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 8th Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Mobile 1
LITERATURE FOR LITTLE ONES
Pre-School
Amy Schultze
MIDDLE SCHOOL BIOLOGY / LIFE SCIENCE
6th - 8th
Farrah Stephen
JH CONVERSATIONAL SPANISH
6th - 8th
Stephanie Kopalchick
ELEMENTARY CONVERSATIONAL SPANISH - 4th Hr
1st - 5th
Stephanie Kopalchick
  SCIENCE FOR JR 3
1st - 4th
Kelly Carlson, Adrianne Hays
MATH U SEE GEOMETRY
Rosann Fitzekam
CRITICAL THINKING / GROUP DYNAMICS
9th - 12th
Colette Whittenhall
MARTIAL ARTS UPPER BELTS
Kindergarten - 8th
Cristian Nelson, Elijah Rojas
Mobile 2
    HS SPANISH 2
Emily Cerrillos
HS SPANISH 1 - 4th Hr
9th - 12th
Emily Cerrillos
  JR HIGH WORLD HISTORY: FROM ADAM TO US
6th - 8th
Tricia Troyer
CONSUMER MATH
9th - 12th
Tricia Troyer
EXPLORING SCIENCE & MATH
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Adrianne Hays
 
Rm 14
 
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 2nd Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
 
CLOSED
BEGINNER PRIVATE PIANO - 4th Hr
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Amanda White
BEGINNER PRIVATE PIANO - Lunch
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Amanda White
 
CLOSED
PRIVATE VOICE - 6th Hr
7th - 12th
Danielle Miller
PRIVATE PIANO - 7th Hr
4th - 12th
Antonio Soriano
PRIVATE PIANO - 8th Hr
7 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Joseph Schambach
Rm 15
QUIET STUDY - 1st Hr
QUIET STUDY - 2nd Hr
SPELL TO WRITE & READ 1
Kindergarten - 2nd
Suzanne Heegaard
HS HEALTH - BOYS
9th - 12th
Kelly Jaros, RN
VIOLIN - Lunch
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
QUIET STUDY - 5th Hr
AMERICA FROM THE BEGINNING
4th - 6th
Katie Johnson
QUIET STUDY - 7th Hr
CLOSED
PRIVATE MUSIC - WORSHIP GUITAR - 8th
3rd - 10th
Ryan Coburn
Kitchen
APPETIZERS & DESSERTS
6th - 12th
Michelle Nordhausen
COOKING CLASS
1st - 3rd
Michelle Nordhausen
COOKING & BAKING 1 - 3rd Hr
4th - 8th
Heather Porcaro
LUNCH PREP
CHAPEL & LUNCH
CLOSED
AUTHENTIC ASIAN COOKING
Eunice Floyd, Winnie Mei
COOKING & BAKING 1 - 6th Hr
4th - 8th
Heather Porcaro
COOKING & BAKING 2 - 7th Hr
6th - 12th
Heather Porcaro
 
Nursery 2
CLOSED
VIOLIN - 1st Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
CLOSED
VIOLIN - 2nd Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
CLOSED
VIOLIN - 3rd Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
SINGAPORE MATH/ MATH GAMES
1st - 2nd
Adrianne Hays
CLOSED
PRIVATE MUSIC - WORSHIP GUITAR - Lunch
3rd - 10th
Ryan Coburn
GUITAR - 5th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
CLOSED
GUITAR - 6th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
CLOSED
GUITAR - 7th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
GUITAR / PIANO - 8th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
9th Hour 4:50 - 6:00
TEMPLATE
4th - 7th
Jane Doe
          PRIVATE PIANO - 9th Hr in Sanc
7 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Joseph Schambach
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 9th Hr in Rm 14
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
GUITAR / PIANO - 9th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew