Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

2020-2021 Monday at NCBC

1st 8:00-8:55 2nd 9:00 - 9:55 3rd 10:00 - 10:55 4th 11:00 - 11:55 Lunch 12:00 - 12:45 5th 12:50 - 1:45 6th 1:50 - 2:45 7th 2:50 - 3:45 8th 3:50 - 4:45
Rm 1
Biology Lab 1
Michelle Wirth
Biology Lecture
9th - 12th
Michelle Wirth
Biology Lab 2
Michelle Wirth
Intro to Art & STEAM Fun
Kindergarten - 2nd
Leslie Michaels, Michelle Wirth
  Art 2
4th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
Art 1
2nd - 4th
Leslie Michaels
CLOSED
Art 4
7th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
CLOSED
Art 3
6th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
Rm 2
Physics & Physics Lab
Christy Dille
Physics & Physics Lab the 2nd Hr
HS Latin 1 / Continuing Latin
7th - 12th
Christy Dille
LEGO Engineering
3rd - 6th
Silva Eggers
  Math U See Precalculus with Trig
10th - 12th
Christy Dille
HS Latin 3
9th - 12th
Christy Dille
Loving Literature
2nd - 4th
Cheryl Gentry
JH Study Skills (1st Semester)
5th - 8th
Pamela Gustafson
Rm 3
Chemistry Section 1
9th - 12th
Sandy Laker
Chemistry Section 1 - 2nd Hr
Chemistry Section 2
9th - 12th
Sandy Laker
Chemistry Section 2 - 2nd Hr
Private Flute - Lunch
7 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Gianna Capobianco
America from the Beginning
4th - 6th
Katie Johnson
Intermediate Writing
5th - 7th
Melissa John
Wife of Noble Character Bible Study
16 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Rachel Coleman, Melissa John
Student Council
9th - 12th
Stephanie Moresco
Rm 4
Physical Science - 1st Hr
8th - 9th
Silva Eggers
Physical Science - 2nd Hr
8th - 9th
Silva Eggers
Shurley Grammar 6, Roots
5th - 7th
Mary Nieman
HS Writing 1: Composition & Speech - 4th Hr
8th - 12th
Mary Nieman
Private Guitar - Lunch
4th - 12th
Antonio Soriano
American Government / Economics
9th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Bryan Holstrom
Math U See Geometry
9th - 12th
Rosann Fitzekam
ACT Math Prep - 1st Semester
9th - 12th
Charles Morales
Private Guitar - 8th Hr
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Charles Morales
Rm 5
Exploring Great Literature - 1st Hr
4th - 6th
Randi Littrell
Exploring Great Literature - 2nd Hr
4th - 6th
Randi Littrell
CLOSED
Exploring Great Literature - 3rd Hr
4th - 6th
Randi Littrell
CLOSED
Beyond the Book - Intro to Literary Analysis & Discussion - 4th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
ACT-SAT Prep & Study Skills
10th - 12th
Jason Campbell
Beyond the Book - Intro to Literary Analysis & Discussion - 5th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
Beyond the Book - Intro to Literary Analysis & Discussion - 6th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
The Good & the Beautiful
1st - 3rd
Kristin Campbell
Elementary Games
Kindergarten - 6th
Kelly Jaros, RN
Rm 6
Drawing, Painting and Imaginative Art 7th-12th
7th - 12th
Mary Jo Beasley
Drawing, Painting and Imaginative Art 4th-8th
4th - 8th
Mary Jo Beasley
HS Spanish 2 - 3rd Hr
9th - 12th
Emily Cerrillos
HS Spanish 1 - 4th Hr
9th - 12th
Emily Cerrillos
  HS Spanish 2 - 5th Hr
9th - 12th
Emily Cerrillos
HS Spanish 1 - 6th Hr
9th - 12th
Emily Cerrillos
HS Spanish 3
9th - 12th
Emily Cerrillos
Music Theory / Composition 2
4th - 12th
Antonio Soriano
Rm 7
Famous Artists & Crafts Around the World
1st - 6th
Amy Tai
Beginning Sewing
5th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Christina White
Beginning Sewing/ Intermediate Sewing
7th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Christina White
Middle School Writing & Rhetoric
6th - 8th
Ann Rodman
Student Council Events & Overflow Lunch - Rm 7
Pre-K to Kindergarten Learning
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Michelle Wirth
Shurley Grammar 4, Roots
3rd - 5th
Mary Nieman
JH American History w/Constitution
5th - 8th
Wendy Platt
Dance & Devotions
3rd - 5th
Dana Serrano
Rm 8
Exploring Creation with Human Anatomy & Physiology
5th - 7th
Raina McGrath
Exploring Creation with Astronomy & Botany
4th - 7th
Raina McGrath
Beginning Countries & Cultures
1st - 5th
Sherri Vanagas
Math U See Pre-Algebra
6th - 9th
Emily Niemi
Student Council Events & Overflow Lunch - Rm 8
Math U See Algebra 1
7th - 10th
Emily Niemi
Math U See Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Emily Niemi
Spiritual Parenting
Adult 20+ y/o
Stephanie Moresco
Dance & Devotions - 2nd Room
3rd - 5th
Dana Serrano
Rm 9
Advanced Biology - Anatomy & Physiology
10th - 12th
Kelly Jaros, RN
Advanced Biology: Anatomy & Physiology the 2nd Hr
Adventures in Acting
8th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Julie Gernand
Rising Stars Musical Theatre - 4th Hr
3rd - 8th
Julie Gernand
  Rising Stars Musical Theatre - 5th Hr
3rd - 8th
Julie Gernand
Set for the Stage Musical Theatre
8th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Julie Gernand
HS Psychology from a Christian Perspective
10th - 12th
Sherri Vanagas
Music Games
1st - 4th
Jessica Feuser
Rm 10
Computers
6th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Tricia Troyer
JH English - Novel Way
6th - 8th
Lynn Tabb
HS Eng 1/2: American Literature/ Composition
8th - 12th
Lynn Tabb
HS Writing 2 - Survey of HS Writing - 4th Hr
9th - 12th
Lynn Tabb
  HS Writing 3 - Creative/ Research Writing 5th Hr
10th - 12th
Lynn Tabb
HS Writing 2 - Survey of HS Writing - 6th Hr
9th - 12th
Lynn Tabb
Comparative Govts / Econ
9th - 12th
Lynn Tabb
Elementary Conversational Mandarin 2
4th - 8th
Amy Tai
Green Room
  Picture Smart Bible
4th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
HS Writing 3 - Creative / Research Writing - 3rd Hr
10th - 12th
Michelle Keenon
HS Writing 4 - College Prep
11th - 12th
Michelle Keenon
  Digital Design
6th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Sarah Fahringer
Biblical Worldview 1
9th - 12th
Cristian Nelson
Sign Language 1
7th - 12th
Elizabeth Bottoms
Sign Language 2
7th - 12th
Elizabeth Bottoms
Rm 11, 12 & 13
Preschool/K Active Class
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Amy Schultze
Elementary Literature
1st - 3rd
Nicole Geu
Ballet / Worship Dance
1st - 5th
Orla Ludwick
Learning Through Play 2
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Lori Kramer, Dana Serrano
  World History: The Early Church & The Middle Ages (Classical)
1st - 12th
Kristin Campbell
Elementary Writing & Rhetoric
3rd - 5th
Ann Rodman
Martial Arts - White Belt through Blue
Kindergarten - 8th
Cristian Nelson, Elijah Rojas
Martial Arts - Red Belt & Higher
Kindergarten - 8th
Cristian Nelson, Elijah Rojas
Supply
Reading Booster
2nd - 5th
Erin Lasky
Music Theory / Composition 1
4th - 12th
Antonio Soriano
Language Arts
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Cyndi Brewer
Spell to Write & Read 1
Kindergarten - 2nd
Suzanne Heegaard
  Spell to Write & Read 2
3rd - 6th
Suzanne Heegaard
Elementary World Literature
Kindergarten - 2nd
Erin Lasky
JH Writing
7th - 8th
DeeDee Hill
 
Rear Alcove
Financial Planning
9th - 12th
Tyler Carlson
Literature for Little Ones
Pre-School
Amy Schultze
HS American History / Geography
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
HS World History / Geography
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
  Consumer Math
9th - 12th
Tricia Troyer
HS English Literature 1-4 w/ Writing (Honors Opt. Available)
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
Exploring Science & Math
Pre-School - 1st
Adrianne Hays
 
GYM
Irish Dance
2nd - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Orla Ludwick
Coed PE K-2nd
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kelly Carlson
Boys PE
4th - 12th
Katie Johnson
Coed PE 2nd-5th
2nd - 5th
Laura Kulesza
  Coed PE 5th-8th
5th - 8th
Laura Kulesza
Girls PE 5th-12th
5th - 12th
Laura Kulesza
Cross Fit/ Bootcamp
7th - 12th
Raina McGrath
Krav Maga
8th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Cristian Nelson
GYM-B
  Preschool PE
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Orla Ludwick
             
Sanc
Private Piano - 1st Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Private Piano - 2nd Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Private Voice - 3rd Hr
7th - 12th
Danielle Miller
Choir
1st - 8th
Danielle Miller
Private Piano - Lunch
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Private Piano - 5th Hr
4th - 12th
Antonio Soriano
Private Voice - 6th Hr
7th - 12th
Danielle Miller
Private Voice - 7th Hr
7th - 12th
Danielle Miller
Private Piano - 8th Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Mobile 1
Spiritual Formation through Discipleship
8th - 12th
Stephanie Kopalchick
Elementary Conversational Spanish
1st - 5th
Stephanie Kopalchick
JH Conversational Spanish
6th - 8th
Stephanie Kopalchick
Singapore Math/ Math Games
1st - 2nd
Adrianne Hays
  Science for Jr 2
1st - 4th
Kelly Carlson, Adrianne Hays
Preschool Bible 2
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Lori Kramer, Dana Serrano
Electronics
5th - 12th
Steve Jessup
 
Mobile 2
Middle School Health & Nutrition
6th - 8th
Joy Slates
JH Geography
6th - 8th
Carol Hanson
HS Geography / Current Events
9th - 12th
Carol Hanson
Introductory Writing
3rd - 4th
Melissa John
  Speech & Debate
8th - 12th
Jennifer Whybrew
HS Writing 1: Composition & Speech - 6th Hr
8th - 12th
Jeremy McGrath
Upper JH Writing and Rhetoric
7th - 9th
Jeremy McGrath
 
Rm 14
Private Piano - 1st Hr
4th - 12th
Antonio Soriano
Private Piano - Beginner / Worship - 2nd Hr
Kindergarten - 12th
Adrianne Hays
Private Piano - 3rd Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Private Piano - 4th Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Private Piano Lessons
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Jessica Feuser
Private Piano - 5th Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Private Piano - Beginner / Worship - 6h Hr
Kindergarten - 12th
Adrianne Hays
Private Piano - 7th Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Private Piano - 8th Hr
4th - 12th
Rm 15
Spell to Write & Read 3
6th - 9th
Suzanne Heegaard
Math Skills and Games 5/6
5th - 7th
Cheryl Gentry
Math Skills and Games 3/4
5th - 7th
Cheryl Gentry
Math U See Zeta
5th - 7th
Cheryl Gentry
  Around the World with Current Events and Cultures
5th - 8th
Sherri Vanagas
Middle School Biology / Life Science
6th - 8th
Kelly Jaros, RN
HS Study Skills & Strategies for HS Students
9th - 12th
Kelly Jaros, RN
 
Kitchen
Appetizers & Desserts
7th - 12th
Michelle Nordhausen
Cooking Class
1st - 3rd
Michelle Nordhausen
Cooking & Baking 1 - 3rd Hr
4th - 8th
Heather Porcaro
Lunch Prep
  Authentic Asian Cooking
Eunice Floyd
CLOSED
Cooking & Baking 1 - 6th Hr
4th - 8th
Heather Porcaro
Cooking & Baking 2 - 7th Hr
6th - 12th
Heather Porcaro
Cooking & Baking 2 - 8th Hr
6th - 12th
Heather Porcaro
Nursery 2
Violin - 1st Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
Violin - 2nd Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
Violin - 3rd Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
HS Health - Boys
9th - 12th
Kelly Jaros, RN
Clarinet - Group or Private Lessons
4th - 12th
Jessica Cartwright
Guitar - 5th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
Guitar - 6th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
Guitar - 7th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
Guitar / Piano -8th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
9th Hour 4:50 - 6:00
              Private Piano - 9th Hr in Sanc
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Guitar / Piano - 9th Hr in Nursery 2
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew

Service 2020-21 Monday at NCBC

1st 8:00-8:55 2nd 9:00 - 9:55 3rd 10:00 - 10:55 4th 11:00 - 11:55 Lunch 12:00 - 12:45 5th 12:50 - 1:45 6th 1:50 - 2:45 7th 2:50 - 3:45 8th 3:50 - 4:45
SS-Bathroom Cleaning
   
FULL
SS Bathroom Cleaning 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
   
FULL
SS Bathroom Cleaning - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
    SS Bathroom Cleaning - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Kitch-Bathroom Cleaning
   
FULL
Kitch Bathroom Cleaning - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
   
FULL
Kitch Bathroom Cleaning - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
    Kitch Bathroom Cleaning - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Classical-Bathroom Cleaning
   
FULL
Classroom Bathroom Cleaning - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
   
FULL
Classical Bathroom Cleaning - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
    Classical Bathroom Cleaning - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Lunch Room Monitor
        Lunch Room Monitor
Adult 20+ y/o
       
Hall Guardians
FULL
Hall Guardians - 1st Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Hall Guardians - 2nd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Hall Guardians - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Hall Guardians - 4th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Hall Guardians - Lunch
Adult 20+ y/o
Hall Guardians - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Hall Guardians - 6th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Hall Guardians - 7th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Hall Guardians - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Outside Monitor
    Outside Monitor - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Outside Monitor - 4th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Outside Monitor - Lunch
Adult 20+ y/o
Outside Monitor - 5th
Adult 20+ y/o
Outside Monitor - 6th
Adult 20+ y/o
   
Family Rm Attd
    Family Room Attd - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Family Room Attd - 4th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Family Room Attd - Lunch
Adult 20+ y/o
Family Room Attd - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
   
FULL
Family Room Attd - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Snack Bar
         
FULL
Snack Bar - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Snack Bar - 6th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Snack Bar - 7th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
 
Kitchen Area
Kitchen - 1st Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Kitchen - 2nd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Kitchen - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Kitchen - 4th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Kitchen - Lunch
Adult 20+ y/o
      Kitchen - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Kitchen Aide
FULL
Kitchen Aide - 1st Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Kitchen Aide - 2nd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Kitchen Aide - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Kitchen Aide - 4th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
   
FULL
Kitchen Aide - 6th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Kitchen Aide - 7th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
 
Nursery
FULL
Nursery - 1st Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Nursery - 2nd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Nursery - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Nursery - 4th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
 
FULL
Nursery - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Nursery - 6th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Nursery - 7th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Nursery - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Classroom Cleaning
                Classroom Cleaning - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Lost & Found
 
FULL
Lost & Found - 2nd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
          Lost & Found - 7th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
 
Standing Positions
FULL
Standing Position 1 & 2 - Nursery
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Standing Position 3- Bath Supervisor AM
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Standing Position 4 - Bath Supervisor PM
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Standing Position 5 - Shirts
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Standing Position 6 - Supplies
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Standing Position 7 - Hall Monitor Supervisor
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Standing Position 8 - Kitchen Supervisor
Adult 20+ y/o
FULL
Standing Position 9 - Snack Bar Manager
Adult 20+ y/o
Payment to Opt Out of Service Opportunity
Adult 20+ y/o

2020-2021 Thursday at RCC

1st Thurs 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Thurs 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Thurs 11:00 - 11:55 4th Thurs 12:00 - 1:00 5th Thurs 1:00 - 2:00
RCC Rm 1 Piano Rm
Private Piano - 1st Hr - Thursday
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Private Piano - 2nd Hr - Thursday
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Private Piano - 3rd Hr - Thursday
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Private Piano Lessons - 4th Hr - Thursday
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Jessica Feuser
Private Piano Lessons - 5th Hr - Thursday
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Jessica Feuser
RCC Rm 2
  Private Piano Lessons - 2nd Hr - Thursday
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Jessica Feuser
Private Piano Lessons - 3rdHr - Thursday
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Jessica Feuser
   
RCC Rm 3
Math Tutoring - 1st Hr - Thursday
1st - 12th
Charles Morales
Private Guitar - 2nd Hr - Thursday
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Charles Morales
Private Guitar - 3rd Hr - Thursday
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Charles Morales
Private Guitar - 4th Hr - Thursday
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Charles Morales
Math Tutoring - 5th Hr - Thursday
1st - 12th
Charles Morales
RCC Rm 4
Middle School Health & Nutrition - Thursday
6th - 8th
Joy Slates
New Testament Bible Survey - Thursday
7th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
Crafts & Life Skills - Thursday
6th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
World History: Early Church through the Middle Ages - Thursday
1st - 12th
Kristin Campbell
World History: Early Church through the Middle Ages the 2nd Hr - Thursday
RCC Rm 5
Guitar - 1st Hr - Thursday
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
Elementary Biblical Worldview - Thursday
2nd - 6th
Kelly Jaros, RN
HS Health - Girls - Thursday
9th - 12th
Kelly Jaros, RN
Elementary Critical Thinking / Logic - Thursday
3rd - 6th
Kelly Jaros, RN
 
RCC Rm 6
Electronics - Thursday
5th - 12th
Steve Jessup
First Aid & the Care & Prevention of Injuries - Thursday
6th - 12th
Patricia Zarris
     
RCC Rm 7
Consumer Math - Thursday
9th - 12th
Tricia Troyer
America the Beautiful - Thursday
5th - 8th
Tricia Troyer
Keyboarding - Thursday
4th - 12th
Tricia Troyer
   
RCC Rm 8
Poetry Study - Thursday
3rd - 6th
Michelle Wirth
US Geography Fun - Thursday
3rd - 6th
Michelle Wirth
STEAM Fun - Thursday
Kindergarten - 2nd
Michelle Wirth
Pre-K to Kindergarten Learning - Thursday
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Michelle Wirth
 
RCC Rm 9
Math U See Delta - Thursday
3rd - 4th
April Burnham
Math U See Epsilon - Thursday
4th - 5th
April Burnham
Famous Artists & Crafts Around the World - Thursday
1st - 6th
Amy Tai
   
RCC Rm 10
  Prepping 101 Emergency Preparedness - Thursday
5th - 12th
Wendy Platt
JH Geography - Thursday
6th - 8th
Carol Hanson
HS Geography / Current Events - Thursday
9th - 12th
Carol Hanson
 
RCC Rm 11
  Middle School Writing - Thursday
6th - 8th
Alisia Williams
     
RCC Rm 12
  Beginner Biology - Thursday
1st - 3rd
Katie Johnson
Elementary Biology - Thursday
4th - 6th
Katie Johnson
   
RCC Rm 13
Family Gather Room - 1st Hr - Thursday
Family Gather Room - 2nd Hr - Thursday
Family Gather Room - 3rd Hr - Thursday
Family Gather Room - 4th Hr - Thursday
 

2019-2020 Monday at NCBC

1st 8:00-8:55 2nd 9:00 - 9:55 3rd 10:00 - 10:55 4th 11:00 - 11:55 Lunch 12:00 - 12:45 5th 12:50 - 1:45 6th 1:50 - 2:45 7th 2:50 - 3:45 8th 3:50 - 4:45
Rm 1
CLOSED
BIOLOGY & BIOLOGY LAB - 1st Hr
Michelle Wirth
BIOLOGY & BIOLOGY LAB 1st the 2nd Hr
PRESCHOOL LEARNING
2 y/o - 5 y/o
Michelle Wirth
MATH U SEE ALGEBRA 2
Rosann Fitzekam
  ART 1
2nd - 4th
Leslie Michaels
CLOSED
ART 2
4th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
ART 3
6th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
CLOSED
ART 4
7th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
Rm 2
CHEMISTRY & CHEMISTRY LAB - 1st Hr
9th - 12th
Joni Anliker
CHEMISTRY & CHEMISTRY LAB 1st the 2nd Hr
CHEMISTRY & CHEMISTRY LAB - 3rd Hr
9th - 12th
Joni Anliker
CHEMISTRY & CHEMISTRY LAB 3rd the 2nd Hr
ACT-SAT PREP & STUDY SKILLS
10th - 12th
Jason Campbell
BIOLOGY & BIOLOGY LAB - 5th Hr
Michelle Wirth
BIOLOGY & BIOLOGY LAB 5th the 2nd Hr
LEGO ENGINEERING & INTRO PROGRAMMING
3rd - 5th
Silva Eggers
MUSIC THEORY / COMPOSITION
4th - 12th
Antonio Soriano
Rm 3
PHYSICS & PHYSICS LAB
Christy Dille
PHYSICS & PHYSICS LAB the 2nd Hr
HS LATIN 2/ CONTINUING LATIN
Christy Dille
CLOSED
HS WRITING 1: COMPOSITION & SPEECH - 4th Hr
Christy Dille
PRIVATE FLUTE INSTRUCTION - Lunch
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Gianna Capobianco
HS HEALTH -GIRLS
9th - 12th
Kelly Jaros, RN
LANGUAGE ARTS
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Cyndi Brewer
INDUCTIVE BIBLE STUDY
16 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Despy Bales, Erin Lasky
STUDENT COUNCIL
9th - 12th
Stephanie Moresco
Rm 4
CLOSED
DRAWING & PAINTING
4th - 8th
Alice Delzer
CLOSED
INTERMEDIATE/ ADVANCED DRAWING & PAINTING
7th - 12th
Alice Delzer
SHURLEY GRAMMAR 7
6th - 9th
Mary Nieman
SHURLEY GRAMMAR 5, ROOTS
4th - 6th
Mary Nieman
CLOSED
CLARINET FOR BEGINNERS
4th - 6th
Jessica Cartwright
ECONOMICS & PERSONAL FINANCE
9th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Bryan Holstrom
AMERICAN GOVERNMENT/ CONSTITUTIONAL LAW
9th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Bryan Holstrom
JH WRITING
DeeDee Hill
STUDY SKILLS (1st Semester)
7th - 12th
DeeDee Hill
Rm 5
EXPLORING GREAT LITERATURE - 1st Hr
4th - 6th
Randi Littrell
EXPLORING GREAT LITERATURE - 2nd Hr
4th - 6th
Randi Littrell
EXPLORING GREAT LITERATURE - 3rd Hr
4th - 6th
Randi Littrell
BEYOND THE BOOK - INTRO TO LITERARY ANALYSIS & DISCUSSION - 4th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
CHAPEL & LUNCH
BEYOND THE BOOK - INTRO TO LITERARY ANALYSIS & DISCUSSION - 5th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
BEYOND THE BOOK - INTRO TO LITERARY ANALYSIS & DISCUSSION - 6th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
ELEMENTARY WRITING & RHETORIC
4th - 6th
Ann Rodman
ELEMENTARY CONVERSATIONAL MANDARIN
4th - 6th
Amy Tai
Rm 6
EXPLORING CREATION WITH ZOOLOGY 3 - LAND ANIMALS
4th - 7th
Sharon Naskrent
EXPLORING CREATION WITH CHEMISTRY & PHYSICS
4th - 7th
Sharon Naskrent
INTERMEDIATE COUNTRIES & CULTURES
4th - 7th
Sherri Vanagas
SPELL TO WRITE & READ 2
3rd - 6th
Suzanne Heegaard
CHAPEL & LUNCH
LEARNING THROUGH PLAY 2
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Lori Kramer, Dana Serrano
HS SPANISH 1 - 6th Hr
9th - 12th
Emily Cerrillos
CLOSED
SIGN LANGUAGE
7th - 12th
Elizabeth Bottoms
SIGN LANGUAGE 2
7th - 12th
Elizabeth Bottoms
Rm 7
FAMOUS ARTISTS & CRAFTS AROUND THE WORLD 1
1st - 4th
Amy Tai
DIGITAL DESIGN
6th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Sarah Fahringer
BIBLICAL WORLDVIEW 1
9th - 12th
Doug Pierson
MATH U SEE ALGEBRA 1
7th - 10th
Emily Niemi
STUDENT COUNCIL EVENTS
MATH U SEE PRE-ALGEBRA
6th - 9th
Emily Niemi
SPIRITUAL PARENTING
Adult 20+ y/o
Stephanie Moresco
THE GOOD & THE BEAUTIFUL
1st - 3rd
Kristin Campbell
 
Rm 8
ADVANCED BIOLOGY: THE HUMAN BODY & LAB
10th - 12th
Kelly Jaros, RN
ADVANCED BIOLOGY: THE HUMAN BODY & LAB the 2nd Hr
HS GEOGRAPHY / CURRENT EVENTS
Carol Hanson
MIDDLE SCHOOL WRITING & RHETORIC
7th - 8th
Ann Rodman
STUDENT COUNCIL EVENTS
SPEECH & DEBATE
8th - 12th
Jennifer Whybrew
CLOSED
BEGINNING SEWING/ INTERMEDIATE SEWING
Christina White
BEGINNING SEWING
Christina White
 
Rm 9
PHYSICAL SCIENCE - 1st Hr
8th - 9th
Silva Eggers
PHYSICAL SCIENCE - 2nd Hr
8th - 9th
Silva Eggers
ADVENTURES IN ACTING
8th - 12th
Julie Gernand
RISING STARS MUSICAL THEATRE - 4th Hr
3rd - 8th
Julie Gernand
 
CLOSED
RISING STARS MUSICAL THEATRE - 5th Hr
3rd - 8th
Julie Gernand
SET FOR THE STAGE MUSICAL THEATRE
8th - 12th
Julie Gernand
INTERMEDIATE WRITING
5th - 6th
Melissa John
MUSIC GAMES 2
1st - 4th
Jessica Feuser
Rm 10
ELEMENTARY ECONOMICS
3rd - 5th
April Burnham
JH GEOGRAPHY
6th - 8th
Carol Hanson
HS WRITING 2 - SURVEY OF HS WRITING - 3rd Hr
Lynn Tabb
HS ENGLISH 3 & 4 - BRIT LIT
Lynn Tabb
CHAPEL & LUNCH
HS WRITING 2 - SURVEY OF HS WRITING - 5th Hr
Lynn Tabb
HS WRITING 3 - CREATIVE/ RESEARCH WRITING 6th Hr
Lynn Tabb
HS ENGLISH 1 - SHAKESPEARE W/ ESSAY 1
Lynn Tabb
 
Stroller Pkg
    MATH U SEE ZETA
5th - 8th
Despy Bales
HS WORLD HISTORY / GEOGRAPHY
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
         
Green Room
HS PHILOSOPHY
9th - 12th
Despy Bales
CLOSED
COMPUTERS
6th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Tricia Troyer
CLOSED
HS WRITING 1: COMPOSITION & SPEECH - 3rd Hr
Tammy Zilinski
HS WRITING 4 - COLLEGE PREP
Tammy Zilinski
  HS WRITING 3 - CREATIVE / RESEARCH WRITING - 5th Hr
Tammy Zilinski
CAREER PLANNING
9th - 12th
Despy Bales
AMERICA THE BEAUTIFUL
1st - 3rd
Katie Johnson
 
Rm 11, 12 & 13
INTRODUCTORY WRITING
3rd - 4th
Melissa John
PICTURE SMART BIBLE
4th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
BALLET / WORSHIP DANCE
2nd - 5th
Orla Ludwick
PRESCHOOL BIBLE
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Lori Kramer, Dana Serrano
CHAPEL & LUNCH
WORLD HISTORY: CREATION TO RESURRECTION (CLASSICAL)
1st - 12th
Kristin Campbell
BEGINNING IEW WRITING
3rd - 4th
DeeDee Hill
MARTIAL ARTS
Kindergarten - 8th
Cristian Nelson, Elijah Rojas
MARTIAL ARTS - 2nd Hr
Supply
READING BOOSTER
2nd - 5th
Erin Lasky
BEGINNING COUNTRIES & CULTURES
2nd - 5th
Sherri Vanagas
HS AMERICAN HISTORY / GEOGRAPHY
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
HS PSYCHOLOGY FROM A CHRISTIAN PERSPECTIVE
10th - 12th
Sherri Vanagas
  LOVING LITERATURE
2nd - 4th
DeeDee Hill
ELEMENTARY WORLD LITERATURE
Kindergarten - 2nd
Erin Lasky
ELECTRONICS
5th - 12th
Steve Jessup
 
Rear Alcove
  JH ENGLISH -SHORT STORY WRITING
Lynn Tabb
MATH LAB/ SINGAPORE MATH 3
2nd - 4th
April Swanson
ELEMENTARY LITERATURE
1st - 3rd
Nicole Geu
CHAPEL & LUNCH
  HS ENGLISH LITERATURE 1-4 w/ WRITING (HONORS OPT. AVAILABLE)
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
   
GYM
IRISH DANCE
2nd - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Orla Ludwick
COED PE K-2ND
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kelly Carlson
CLOSED
BOYS PE
4th - 12th
Katie Johnson
CLOSED
COED PE 2nd-5th
2nd - 5th
Laura Kulesza
CHAPEL & LUNCH
CLOSED
COED PE 5th-8th
5th - 8th
Laura Kulesza
CLOSED
GIRLS PE 5TH-12TH
5th - 12th
Laura Kulesza
CROSS FIT/ BOOTCAMP
7th - 12th
Raina McGrath
KRAV MAGA
8th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Cristian Nelson
GYM-B
  TUMBLING / GYMNASTICS
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Orla Ludwick
             
Sanc
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 1st Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
BEGINNER PRIVATE PIANO - 2nd Hr
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Amanda White
CLOSED
PRIVATE VOICE - 3rd Hr
7th - 12th
Danielle Miller
CHOIR
1st - 8th
Danielle Miller
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - Lunch
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
PRIVATE VOICE - 5th Hr
7th - 12th
Danielle Miller
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 6th Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 7th Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 8th Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Mobile 1
LITERATURE FOR LITTLE ONES
Pre-School
Amy Schultze
MIDDLE SCHOOL BIOLOGY / LIFE SCIENCE
6th - 8th
Farrah Stephen
JH CONVERSATIONAL SPANISH
6th - 8th
Stephanie Kopalchick
ELEMENTARY CONVERSATIONAL SPANISH - 4th Hr
1st - 5th
Stephanie Kopalchick
  SCIENCE FOR JR 3
1st - 4th
Kelly Carlson, Adrianne Hays
MATH U SEE GEOMETRY
Rosann Fitzekam
CRITICAL THINKING / GROUP DYNAMICS
9th - 12th
Colette Whittenhall
MARTIAL ARTS UPPER BELTS
Kindergarten - 8th
Cristian Nelson, Elijah Rojas
Mobile 2
    HS SPANISH 2
Emily Cerrillos
HS SPANISH 1 - 4th Hr
9th - 12th
Emily Cerrillos
  JR HIGH WORLD HISTORY: FROM ADAM TO US
6th - 8th
Tricia Troyer
CONSUMER MATH
9th - 12th
Tricia Troyer
EXPLORING SCIENCE & MATH
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Adrianne Hays
 
Rm 14
 
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 2nd Hr
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
 
CLOSED
BEGINNER PRIVATE PIANO - 4th Hr
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Amanda White
BEGINNER PRIVATE PIANO - Lunch
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Amanda White
 
CLOSED
PRIVATE VOICE - 6th Hr
7th - 12th
Danielle Miller
PRIVATE PIANO - 7th Hr
4th - 12th
Antonio Soriano
PRIVATE PIANO - 8th Hr
7 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Joseph Schambach
Rm 15
QUIET STUDY - 1st Hr
QUIET STUDY - 2nd Hr
SPELL TO WRITE & READ 1
Kindergarten - 2nd
Suzanne Heegaard
HS HEALTH - BOYS
9th - 12th
Kelly Jaros, RN
VIOLIN - Lunch
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
QUIET STUDY - 5th Hr
AMERICA FROM THE BEGINNING
4th - 6th
Katie Johnson
QUIET STUDY - 7th Hr
CLOSED
PRIVATE MUSIC - WORSHIP GUITAR - 8th
3rd - 10th
Ryan Coburn
Kitchen
APPETIZERS & DESSERTS
6th - 12th
Michelle Nordhausen
COOKING CLASS
1st - 3rd
Michelle Nordhausen
COOKING & BAKING 1 - 3rd Hr
4th - 8th
Heather Porcaro
LUNCH PREP
CHAPEL & LUNCH
CLOSED
AUTHENTIC ASIAN COOKING
Eunice Floyd, Winnie Mei
COOKING & BAKING 1 - 6th Hr
4th - 8th
Heather Porcaro
COOKING & BAKING 2 - 7th Hr
6th - 12th
Heather Porcaro
 
Nursery 2
CLOSED
VIOLIN - 1st Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
CLOSED
VIOLIN - 2nd Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
CLOSED
VIOLIN - 3rd Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
SINGAPORE MATH/ MATH GAMES
1st - 2nd
Adrianne Hays
CLOSED
PRIVATE MUSIC - WORSHIP GUITAR - Lunch
3rd - 10th
Ryan Coburn
GUITAR - 5th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
CLOSED
GUITAR - 6th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
CLOSED
GUITAR - 7th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
GUITAR / PIANO - 8th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
9th Hour 4:50 - 6:00
TEMPLATE
4th - 7th
Jane Doe
          PRIVATE PIANO - 9th Hr in Sanc
7 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Joseph Schambach
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 9th Hr in Rm 14
3rd - 12th
Wendy Cotton
GUITAR / PIANO - 9th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew

Other Classes

Template
4th–7th
Jane Doe
America the Beautiful - Thursday - *COPY*
5th–8th
Tricia Troyer