Class Registration

2017-2018 Monday at NCBC

1st 8:00-8:55 2nd 9:00 - 9:55 3rd 10:00 - 10:55 4th 11:00 - 11:55 Lunch 12:00 - 12:45 5th 12:50 - 1:45 6th 1:50 - 2:45 7th 2:50 - 3:45 8th 3:50 - 4:45
Rm 1
BIOLOGY & BIOLOGY LAB
9th - 12th
Allison Smith
BIOLOGY & BIOLOGY LAB - 2nd Hr
ART EXPLORATION: CARTOONING, ILLUSTRATION & MORE 2
7th - 12th
Amanda Dell'Aringa
ART EXPLORATION 2
3rd - 6th
Amanda Dell'Aringa
CHAPEL & LUNCH
CLOSED
ART 1
2nd - 4th
Leslie Michaels
ART 2
4th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
ART 3
6th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
ART 4
7th - 12th
Leslie Michaels
Rm 2
CHEMISTRY & CHEM LAB (1st & 2nd Hrs) (Monday only)
9th - 12th
Joni Anliker
CHEMISTRY & CHEMISTRY LAB - 2nd Hr
CREATIVE MOVEMENT
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Orla Ludwick
HS WRITING 2 - ENGLISH SKILLS INTENSIVE - 4th Hr
9th - 12th
Lynn Tabb
CHAPEL & LUNCH
AMERICAN GOVERNMENT/ CONSTITUTIONAL LAW
9th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Bryan Holstrom
THE NEW TESTAMENT
9th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Bryan Holstrom
HS PSYCHOLOGY FROM A CHRISTIAN PERSPECTIVE
9th - 12th
Sherri Vanagas
STUDENT COUNCIL
9th - 12th
Tracy Coburn
Rm 3
PHYSICS & PHYSICS LAB
9th - 12th
Christy Dille
PHYSICS & PHYSICS LAB - 2nd Hr
CLOSED
HS WRITING 2 - ENGLISH SKILLS INTENSIVE - 3rd Hr
9th - 12th
Christy Dille
CLOSED
LANGUAGE ARTS FOR LIL ONES 2
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Cyndi Brewer
CHAPEL & LUNCH
ELEMENTARY ANCIENT WORLD HISTORY
1st - 5th
Tracy Holloway
HS ANTHROPOLOGY, SOCIOLOGY W/ CURRENT EVENTS
9th - 12th
Tracy Holloway
ELECTRONICS 1
5th - 12th
Steve Jessup
UNITY GAME PROGRAMMING
8th - 12th
Steve Jessup
Rm 4
PHYSICAL SCIENCE
7th - 9th
Nathan Dille
ELEMENTS OF ART STUDIO 1
2nd - 4th
Cyndi Dulski
ART FOR LITTLE HANDS
Pre-School - 1st
Cyndi Dulski
ELEMENTS OF ART STUDIO 2
4th - 8th
Cyndi Dulski
CHAPEL & LUNCH
HS SPANISH 1 - 5th Hr
9th - 12th
Michelle Nordhausen
HS SPANISH 1 - 6th Hr
9th - 12th
Michelle Nordhausen
CAREER INVENTORY
9th - 12th
Despy Bales
QUIET STUDY - 8th Hr
Rm 5
GENERAL SCIENCE
7th - 8th
Darlene Mills
SHURLEY GRAMMAR 5, ROOTS
4th - 6th
Mary Nieman
SHURLEY GRAMMAR 7
6th - 8th
Mary Nieman
CLOSED
BEG. WRITING
3rd - 4th
Tracy Coburn
CHAPEL & LUNCH
PRESCHOOL BIBLE & HISTORY 2
Pre-School - 1st
Lori Kramer, Dana Serrano
INTERMEDIATE WRITING
5th - 6th
Tracy Coburn
JH WRITING
7th - 8th
Tracy Coburn
CLOSED
LEGO ENGINEERING
3rd - 5th
Silva Eggers
Rm 6
ELEMENTARY SCIENCE - FLYING CREATURES
4th - 7th
Sharon Naskrent
EXPLORING GREAT LITERATURE - 2nd Hr
4th - 6th
Randi Littrell
EXPLORING GREAT LITERATURE - 3rd Hr
4th - 6th
Randi Littrell
BEYOND THE BOOK - INTRO TO LITERARY ANALYSIS & DISCUSSION - 4th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
CHAPEL & LUNCH
BEYOND THE BOOK - INTRO TO LITERARY ANALYSIS & DISCUSSION - 5th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
BEYOND THE BOOK - INTRO TO LITERARY ANALYSIS & DISCUSSION - 6th Hr
7th - 9th
Randi Littrell
SIGN LANGUAGE 2
7th - 12th
Elizabeth Bottoms
SIGN LANGUAGE
6th - 12th
Elizabeth Bottoms
Rm 7
ADULT BIBLE STUDY
16 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Despy Bales
HS WRITING 1, COMPOSITION & SPEECH - 2nd Hr
8th - 12th
Sharon Colwell
CLOSED
HS WRITING 4 COLLEGE PREP
11th - 12th
Sharon Colwell
CLOSED
HS WRITING 1, COMPOSITION & SPEECH - 4th Hr
8th - 12th
Sharon Colwell
ACT-SAT TEST PREP & STUDY SKILLS
10th - 12th
Jason Campbell
SPEECH & DEBATE
8th - 12th
Jennifer Carignan
HS ENG 1: SHAKESPEARE W/ ESSAY WRITING
8th - 12th
Lynn Tabb
SEWING
5th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Christina White
SEWING - 2nd hr
Rm 8
MARINE BIOLOGY & MARINE BIOLOGY LAB
9th - 12th
Judy Volchko
MARINE BIOLOGY & MARINE BIOLOGY LAB - 2nd Hr
9th - 12th
Judy Volchko
JH WORLD HISTORY PART 1
6th - 8th
Tracy Holloway
SINGAPORE MATH 1-2
1st - 2nd
Adrianne Hays
CHAPEL & LUNCH
HS SPANISH 2
9th - 12th
Emily Cerrillos
HS HEALTH - BOYS
9th - 12th
Kristina Pettit, RN
HS HEALTH - GIRLS
9th - 12th
Kristina Pettit, RN
GUITAR - 8th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
Rm 9
LEARNING THROUGH PLAY 2
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Lori Kramer, Dana Serrano
ELEMENTARY CONVERSATIONAL SPANISH
1st - 5th
Stephanie Kopalchick
TRIPLE THREAT THEATER 2 AM
8th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Julia Irvin
CLOSED
TRIPLE THREAT THEATER 1 AM
3rd - 8th
Julia Irvin
CHAPEL & LUNCH
TRIPLE THREAT THEATER 2 PM
8th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Julia Irvin
TRIPLE THREAT THEATER 1 PM
3rd - 8th
Julia Irvin
QUIET STUDY - 7th Hr
QUIET STUDY - 8th Hr
Rm 10
ADV. DRAWING & PAINTING STUDIO 1
7th - 12th
Cyndi Dulski
SHORT STORY WRITING
6th - 8th
Lynn Tabb
ELEMENTARY LATIN 2
4th - 8th
Katrina Combs
SHURLEY GRAMMAR 3
2nd - 4th
Silva Eggers
CHAPEL & LUNCH
BIBLICAL WORLDVIEW 1
9th - 12th
David Hougland
EXPLORING MATH & SCIENCE 2
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Adrianne Hays
HS ENG 3: BRITISH LIT W/ COLLEGE PREP WRITING
10th - 12th
Lynn Tabb
QUIET STUDY - 8th Hr
Rm 11
GOD'S HEROES
1st - 3rd
Carol Hanson
JH GEOGRAPHY
6th - 8th
Carol Hanson
JH WORLD HISTORY BASED WRITING
6th - 8th
Alisia Williams
LOVING LITERATURE
2nd - 4th
Kristen Inion
CHAPEL & LUNCH
WORLD HISTORY: RENAISSANCE, REFORMATION & GROWTH OF NATIONS (CLASSICAL)
1st - 12th
Kristin Campbell
ELEM. WORLD LITERATURE
Kindergarten - 2nd
Erin Lasky
MARTIAL ARTS
Kindergarten - 8th
Logan Harbaugh, Cristian Nelson, Elijah Rojas
MARTIAL ARTS - 2nd Hr
Rm 12
CLOSED
S.T.E.A.M. - 1st Hr
2nd - 4th
Silva Eggers
SPELL TO WRITE & READ 1
Kindergarten - 2nd
Suzanne Heegaard
SPELL TO WRITE & READ 2
3rd - 6th
Suzanne Heegaard
SPELL TO WRITE & READ 3
6th - 9th
Suzanne Heegaard
CHAPEL & LUNCH
WORLD HISTORY: RENAISSANCE, REFORMATION & GROWTH OF NATIONS (CLASSICAL) - 2nd Room
HS LATIN 2
9th - 12th
Christy Dille
MARTIAL ARTS - 2nd Room
MARTIAL ARTS - 2nd Hr - 2nd Room
Rm 13
CLOSED
S.T.E.A.M. - 2nd Room
COMPUTERS
4th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Gustafson
HS AMERICAN HISTORY/ GEOGRAPHY
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
BIBLICAL WORLDVIEW 2
9th - 12th
David Hougland
CHAPEL & LUNCH
WORLD HISTORY: RENAISSANCE, REFORMATION & GROWTH OF NATIONS (CLASSICAL) - 3rd Room
HS ENGLISH LITERATURE 1-4 W/ WRITING (HONORS OPT. AVAIL)
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
MARTIAL ARTS - 3rd Room
MARTIAL ARTS - 2nd Hr - 3rd Room
Green Room
  MATH U SEE PRE-ALGEBRA
6th - 9th
Holly Marciniak
MATH U SEE ALGEBRA 1
7th - 10th
Holly Marciniak
MATH U SEE ALGEBRA 2
9th - 12th
Holly Marciniak
CHAPEL & LUNCH
MATH U SEE ZETA
5th - 8th
Holly Marciniak
MATH U SEE PRE-CALCULUS WITH TRIG
10th - 12th
Holly Marciniak
MATH U SEE GEOMETRY
8th - 11th
Holly Marciniak
 
Rear Alcove
QUIET STUDY - 1st Hr
QUIET STUDY - 2nd Hr
COMPARATIVE GOVERNMENT/ ECON
10th - 12th
Lynn Tabb
HS WORLD HISTORY/ GEOGRAPHY
9th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
CHAPEL & LUNCH
       
GYM
IRISH DANCE
3rd - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Orla Ludwick
COED PE 1st-3rd
1st - 3rd
Melissa Price
CROSS FIT
4th - 12th
David Hougland
COED PE 4th-8th
4th - 8th
Melissa Price
CHAPEL & LUNCH
COED VOLLEYBALL - 5th Hr
6th - 12th
Hannah Gronowski
GIRLS PE 6th-12th
6th - 12th
Melissa Price
BOYS PE
4th - 12th
David Hougland
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL - 8th Hr
6th - 12th
Hannah Gronowski
GYM-B
  TUMBLING / GYMNASTICS
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Orla Ludwick
    CHAPEL & LUNCH
       
Sanc
VIOLIN-Group - 1st Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 2nd Hr
6 y/o - 19 y/o
Julia Irvin
CLOSED
PRIVATE MUSIC - 3rd Hr
4th - 12th
Wendy Cotton
PRIVATE PIANO / CLARINET - 4th Hr
1st - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Linda Gilmore
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - Lunch
6 y/o - 19 y/o
Julia Irvin
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 5th Hr
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Gwyneth Johnsen
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 6th Hr
1st - 12th
Gwyneth Johnsen
CHOIR
1st - 8th
Danielle Miller
CLOSED
PRIVATE MUSIC - 8th Hr
4th - 12th
Wendy Cotton
Mobile 1
FIVE IN A ROW FUN 2
1st - 2nd
Lashawn Wainwright
SINGAPORE MATH 3
3rd - 4th
Rebecca Weiss
COUNTRIES & CULTURES - 3rd Hr
1st - 5th
Laura Kulesza, Sherri Vanagas
JH CONVERSATIONAL SPANISH
6th - 8th
Stephanie Kopalchick
CHAPEL & LUNCH
S.T.E.A.M. - 5th Hr
2nd - 4th
Silva Eggers
SCIENCE FOR JR
1st - 4th
Kelly Carlson
MARTIAL ARTS - 7th Hr
Kindergarten - 8th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Logan Harbaugh, Cristian Nelson, Elijah Rojas
KRAV MAGA - 8th Hr
8th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Logan Harbaugh, Cristian Nelson
Mobil 1-B
  SINGAPORE MATH 4
3rd - 4th
Despy Bales
             
Rm 14
CLOSED
PRIVATE MUSIC - 1st Hr
4th - 12th
Wendy Cotton
PRIVATE PIANO / CLARINET - 2nd Hr
1st - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Linda Gilmore
VIOLIN - 3rd Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
 
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - Lunch
1st - 12th
Gwyneth Johnsen
CLOSED
PRIVATE MUSIC - 5th Hr
4th - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
PRIVATE MUSIC - 6th Hr
4th - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 7th Hr
6 y/o - 19 y/o
Julia Irvin
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO - 8th Hr
6 y/o - 19 y/o
Julia Irvin
Rm 15
PRAYER ROOM
PICTURE SMART BIBLE
4th - 12th
Kristin Campbell
QUIET STUDY - 3rd Hr
QUIET STUDY - 4th Hr
CHAPEL & LUNCH
JH HEALTH
6th - 8th
Wendy Platt
VIOLIN - 6th Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
GUITAR - 7th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
QUIET STUDY - 8th Hr
Kitchen
    COOKING & BAKING 1 - 3rd Hr
4th - 8th
Heather Porcaro
  CHAPEL & LUNCH
  COOKING & BAKING 1 - 6th Hr
4th - 8th
Heather Porcaro
COOKING & BAKING 2
6th - 12th
Heather Porcaro
 
Supply
PRIVATE PIANO - 1st Hr
6 y/o - 19 y/o
Julia Irvin
GUITAR - 2nd Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Nathan Dille
CLOSED
PRIVATE PIANO / CLARINET - 3rd Hr
1st - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Linda Gilmore
VIOLIN - 4th Hr
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
VIOLIN - Lunch
Kindergarten - 6th
Sonja Radovic
GUITAR - 5th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
CLOSED
GUITAR - 6th Hr
6 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Michael Drew
   

2017-2018 Thursday at VCB

1st 8:00-8:55 2nd 9:00 - 9:55 3rd 10:00 - 10:55 4th 11:00 - 11:55 5th Thurs 11:55 - 12:45
Thurs 1
FAMILY ROOM / SCHOOL TIME - QUIET WORK - Thurs 1st Hr
FAMILY ROOM / SCHOOL TIME - QUIET WORK - Thurs 2nd Hr
     
Thurs 2
  ELEMENTARY LATIN 1- (Thursday only)
3rd - 8th
Katrina Combs
LATIN - Thurs
Katrina Combs
   
Thurs 3
PHYSICAL SCIENCE - Thurs
7th - 9th
Nathan Dille
JH MATH, PRE-ALGEBRA, ALGEBRA 1 - Thurs
7th - 9th
Nathan Dille
HS SPANISH 3 (Thursday only)
9th - 12th
Erica Humbracht, Paula Schambach
   
Thurs 4
BIOLOGY - Thurs
9th - 12th
Darlene Mills
SUPERVISED STUDY HALL - Thurs 2nd Hr
Tracy Coburn
     
Thurs 5
MARINE BIOLOGY - Thurs
9th - 12th
ART FOR LITTLE ONES - (Thursday only)
Pre-School - 2nd
ART EXPLORATION 2- (Thursday only)
3rd - 6th
Amanda Dell'Aringa
   
Thurs 6
PHYSICS - Thurs
9th - 12th
Christy Dille
GEOMETRY, ALGEBRA 2 & PRE-CALCULUS - Thurs
9th - 12th
Christy Dille
SPANISH 1-2 - Thurs
9th - 12th
Michelle Nordhausen
   
Thurs Youth Rm
CHEMISTRY & CHEM LAB (1st & 2nd Hrs) (Thursday only)
9th - 12th
Joni Anliker
CHEMISTRY & CHEMISTRY LAB - (Thursday only) 2nd Hr
  WORLD HISTORY: RENAISSANCE, REFORMATION & GROWTH OF NATIONS (CLASSICAL) - Thurs
1st - 12th
Kristin Campbell
WORLD HISTORY: RENAISSANCE, REFORMATION & GROWTH OF NATIONS (CLASSICAL) - Thurs 2nd Hr
Thurs Gym
      BUILDING FAITH WITH LEGOS AND MORE - (Thursday only) 4th Hr
Pre-School - 2nd
Kelly Carlson
FITNESS FUN WITH A FOCUS - (Thursday only) 5th Hr
Kindergarten - 3rd
Kelly Carlson
Thurs Sanc
CLOSED
VOICE / PIANO / CELLO LESSONS - (Thursday only) 1st Hr
4th - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
VOICE / PIANO / CELLO LESSONS - (Thursday only) 2nd Hr
4th - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
VOICE / PIANO / CELLO LESSONS - (Thursday only) 3rd Hr
4th - 12th
Wendy Cotton
CLOSED
VOICE / PIANO / CELLO LESSONS - (Thursday only) 4th Hr
4th - 12th
Wendy Cotton
 

Service 2017-18 Monday at NCBC

1st 8:00-8:55 2nd 9:00 - 9:55 3rd 10:00 - 10:55 4th 11:00 - 11:55 Lunch 12:00 - 12:45 5th 12:50 - 1:45 6th 1:50 - 2:45 7th 2:50 - 3:45 8th 3:50 - 4:45
SS-Bathroom Cleaning
    SS BATHROOM CLEANING - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
    SS BATHROOM CLEANING - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
    SS BATHROOM CLEANING - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Kitch-Bathroom Cleaning
    KITCH BATHROOM CLEANING - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
    KITCH BATHROOM CLEANING - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
    KITCH BATHROOM CLEANING - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Classical-Bathroom Cleaning
    CLASSICAL BATHROOM CLEANING - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
    CLASSICAL BATHROOM CLEANING - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
    CLASSICAL BATHROOM CLEANING - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Lunch Supervisor
        LUNCH ROOM MONITOR
Pre-School ; Adult 20+ y/o
       
Hall Rule Enforcement
HALL RULE ENFORCEMENT - 1st Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
HALL RULE ENFORCEMENT - 2nd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
HALL RULE ENFORCEMENT - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
HALL RULE ENFORCEMENT - 4th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
  HALL RULE ENFORCEMENT - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
HALL RULE ENFORCEMENT - 6th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
HALL RULE ENFORCEMENT - 7th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
HALL RULE ENFORCEMENT - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Outside Rule Enforcement
    OUTSIDE RULE ENFORCEMENT - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
OUTSIDE RULE ENFORCEMENT - 4th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
OUTSIDE RULE ENFORCEMENT - Lunch
Adult 20+ y/o
OUTSIDE RULE ENFORCEMENT - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
OUTSIDE RULE ENFORCEMENT - 6th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
   
Family Rm Attd
      FAMILY ROOM ATTD - 4th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
  FAMILY ROOM ATTD - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
    FAMILY ROOM ATTD - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Kitchen Area
KITCHEN - 1st Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
KITCHEN - 2nd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
KITCHEN - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
KITCHEN - 4th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
KITCHEN - Lunch
Adult 20+ y/o
KITCHEN - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
     
Nursery
NURSERY - 1st Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
NURSERY - 2nd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
NURSERY - 3rd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
NURSERY - 4th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
  NURSERY - 5th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
NURSERY - 6th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
NURSERY - 7th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
NURSERY - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Classroom Cleaning
                CLASSROOM CLEANING - 8th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
Lost & Found
  LOST & FOUND - 2nd Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
          LOST & FOUND - 7th Hr
Adult 20+ y/o
 
Standing Positions
STANDING POSITION 1- NURSERY AM
Adult 20+ y/o
STANDING POSITION 2 - SHIRTS
Adult 20+ y/o
STANDING POSITION 3 - BATH SUPERVISOR
Adult 20+ y/o
STANDING POSITION 4 - SUPPLIES
Adult 20+ y/o
STANDING POSITION 5 - NURSERY PM
Adult 20+ y/o
STANDING POSITION 6 - DRESS CODE
Adult 20+ y/o
STANDING POSITION 7 - HALL MONITOR SUPERVISOR
Adult 20+ y/o
  PAYMENT TO OPT OUT OF SERVICE OPPORTUNITY
Adult 20+ y/o

Other Classes

TEMPLATE
4th–7th
Jane Doe